Уважаемые зрители!
Следующий спектакль будет транслироваться здесь в указанное в программе время.

Online Festival Programme

Wednesday May 20, 7 p.m.; Thursday May 21, 1 p.m.

«The Overcoat. Dress Code» (by the novel of Nikolai Gogol). Priut Komedianta Theatre (Saint Petersburg, Russia). Direction – Timofey Kulyabin. 16+


Thursday May 21, 7 p.m.; Friday May 22, 1 p.m.

«The Master and Margarita» (by the novel of Mikhail Bulgakov). Teater Viirus (Helsinki, Finland). Direction – Egill Pálsson. 18+


Friday May 22, 7 p.m.; Saturday May 23, 1 p.m.

«The Flood» (by the story of Yevgeny Zamyatin). Bestuzhev Russian Drama Theatre (Ulan Ude, Russia). Direction – Sergei Levitski. 16+


Saturday May 23, 7 p.m.; Sunday May 24, 1 p.m.

«Taras Bulba» (by the novel of Nikolai Gogol). Baltic House Festival Theatre (Saint Petersburg, Russia). Direction – Andriy Zholdak. 18+


Sunday May 24, 5 p.m.

«The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda» (by fairy tale in verse of Alexander Pushkin). National Theatre of Karelia (Petrozavodsk, Russia). Direction – Viacheslav Poliakov. 12+


Sunday May 24, 7 p.m.; Monday May 25, 1 p.m.

«Zuleikha Opens Her Eyes» (by the novel of Guzel Yakhina). Mazhit Gafuri Bashkir Drama Theatre (Ufa, Russia). Direction – Airat Abushakhmanov. 16+


Monday May 25, 7 p.m.; Tuesday May 26, 1 p.m.

«The River Potudan» (by the novel of Andrei Platonov). Pskov Pushkin Drama Theater (Pskov, Russia). Direction – Sergei Chekhov. 18+


Tuesday May 26, 7 p.m.; Wednesday May 27, 1 p.m.

«Fathers and Sons» (by the novel of Ivan Turgenev). Gesher Theater (Tel Aviv, Israel). Direction – Yehezkel Lazarov. 16+


Wednesday May 27, 7 p.m.; Thursday May 28, 1 p.m.

«The Queen of Spades» (by the novel of Alexander Pushkin). Novokuznetsk Drama Theatre (Novokuznetsk, Russia). Direction – Andrei Sidelnikov. 12+


Thursday May 28, 7 p.m.; Friday May 29, 1 p.m.

«Youthfulness» (by the play of Ivan Turgenev «A Month in the Country»). Tyumen Bolshoi Drama Theatre (Tyumen, Russia). Direction – Danil Chaschin. 18+


Friday May 29, 7 p.m.; Saturday May 30, 1 p.m.

«The Storm» (by the play of Alexander Ostrovsky). Velikiye Luki Drama Theatre (Velikiye Luki, Russia). Direction – Ilya Rotenberg. 16+


Saturday May 30, 7 p.m.; Sunday May 31, 1 p.m.

«The Queen of Spades. Play» (by the novel of Alexander Pushkin). Lensovet Theatre (Saint Petersburg, Russia). Direction – Evgenia Safonova. 18+


Sunday May 31, 5 p.m.

«Saltan» (by fairy tale in verse of Alexander Pushkin). Saratov Kiselev Youth Theater (Saratov, Russia). Direction – Artiom Kuzin. 10+


Sunday May 31, 7 p.m.; Monday June 1, 1 p.m.

«Maria» (by the play of Isaac Babel). Omsk Drama Theatre (Omsk, Russia). Direction – Georgy Tskhvirava. 16+


Monday June 1, 7 p.m.; Tuesday June 2, 1 p.m.

«Alexei Karenin» (by the novel of Leo Tolstoy «Anna Karenina»). R.A.A.A.M. Theatre (Tallinn, Estonia). Direction – Alexei Pesegov. 16+


Tuesday June 2, 7 p.m.; Wednesday June 3, 1 p.m.

«Last Days» (by the play of Mikhail Bulgakov). Minusinsk Drama Theatre (Minusinsk, Russia). Direction – Sergei Potapov. 16+


Wednesday June 3, 1 p.m.; Thursday June 4, 1 p.m.

«Glumov» (by the play of Alexander Ostrovsky «Enough Stupidity in Every Wise Man»). Salavat Bashkir Drama Theatre (Salavat, Russia). Direction – Anton Fyodorov. 12+


Thursday June 4, 7 p.m.; Friday June 5, 1 p.m.

«The Tales of Belkin» (by Alexander Pushkin’s book). Magnitogorsk Pushkin Drama Theatre (Magnitogorsk, Russia). Direction – Timur Nasirov. 16+


Friday June 5, 7 p.m.; Saturday June 4, 1 p.m.

«The House. The Daughter. The Road» (based on «The Captain's Daughter» by Alexander Pushkin). Maksim Gorky Komi-Permyak National Drama Theatre (Kudymkar, Russia). Direction – Vera Popova. 16+


Saturday June 6, 7 p.m.; Sunday June 7, 1 p.m.

«The Queen of Spades» (by the novel of Alexander Pushkin). Krasnoyarsk Pushkin Drama Theatre (Krasnoyarsk, Russia). Direction – Gennady Trostianetsky. 16+


Sunday June 7, 7 p.m.; Monday June 8, 1 p.m.

«Vassa» (by the play of Maxim Gorky). Tvorcheskaya Masterskaya Theatre (Petrozavodsk, Russia). Direction – Sergei Stebliuk. 16+


Monday June 8, 7 p.m.

«Boris Godunov» (by the play of Alexander Pushkin). Lithuanian National Drama Theatre (Vilnius, Lithuania). Direction – Eimuntas Nekrošius. 16+